Courses & Schedule

Weekly SI Session Schedule - Fall 2017

ACCT 2121
  Monday 12:30-1:30 FRET 306
  Monday 5:00-6:00 FRET 124
  Tuesday 2:00-3:00 FRET 210
  Tuesday 3:30-4:30 FRET 202
  Wednesday 3:30-4:30 FRIDY 130
  Thursday 12:30-1:30 FRIDY 112
  Thursday 5:00-6:00 FRIDY 383*
  Friday 12:30-1:30 FRET 223

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

* Session in NEW location begining 9/11/17

 ACCT 2122
  Monday 6:00-7:00 Friday 112
  Tuesday 2:00-3:00 Friday 381
  Wednesday 5:00-6:00 Friday 385
  Thursday 3:30-4:30 Friday 117

 

 

 

 

BIOL 2273
                   Coming Soon!      
       
       
       

 

 

 

 

 CHEM 1200
  Sunday 12:30-1:30 CLVD 2006
  Monday 12:30-1:30 SMITH 328
  Monday 5:30-7:00 Colvard 2300-Learning Commons
  Tuesday 6:00-7:00 SMITH 301
  Wednesday 5:30-7:00 Colvard 2300-Learning Commons
  Thursday 2:00-3:00 SMITH 324

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHEM 1203
  Sunday  5:30-6:30 CLVD 2006  
  Monday 3:30-4:30 WOODWD 154
  Wednesday 12:30-1:30 COED 108
  Thursday 5:00-6:00 CHHS 122
CHEM 1251
  Monday  4:50-5:50 Smith 301
  Tuesday 2:00-3:00 Smith 324
  Tuesday 6:00-7:00  Smith 203
  Wednesday 2:00-3:00 Colvard 5096
  Wednesday 3:30-4:30 Smith 331
  Thursday 5:00-6:00 Smith 203
  Friday 11:00-12:00 Smith 301
  Friday 3:30-4:30 Burson 116

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHEM 1252
  Monday 12:30-1:30 Burson 239B
  Monday 3:30-4:30 Burson 239B
  Monday 5:30-6:30 Burson 239B
  Tuesday 6:30-7:30 Burson 239B
  Wednesday 2:00-3:00 Burson 239B
  Thursday 2:00-3:00 Burson 239B
  Friday 11:00-12:00 Burson 239B
CHEM 2131 - Horger & Wells
  Monday 5:00-6:15 SMITH 348
  Monday 6:30-7:45 Burson 116
  Tuesday 5:00-6:15 Smith 327
  Tuesday 12:30-1:45 SMITH 303
  Wednesday 5:00-6:15 Smith 303
  Thursday 3:30-4:45 Smith 324
  Friday 11:00-12:15 SMITH 201
CHEM 2131 - Etzkorn 
  Tuesday 5:00-7:00 Burson 116
  Thursday 5:00-7:00 Burson 116

 

 

 ECON 2101
  Monday 12:30-1:30 Colvard 5096
  Tuesday 5:00-6:00 Fret 124
  Wednesday 2:00-3:00 Fret 410
  Thursday 3:30-4:30 Smith 325

 

 

 

 

 ECON 2101 - Hybrid Sections
  Monday 2:00-3:00 SMITH 348
  Tuesday 12:30-1:30 FRET 118
  Wednesday 3:30-4:30 SMITH 351
  Thursday 3:30-4:30 FRET 223

 

 

 

 

KNES 2168
  Sunday  3:30-4:30 CLVD 2006
  Monday 5:00-6:00 Woodward 154
  Tuesday 3:30-4:30 CHHS 122
  Thursday 3:30-4:30 CHHS 294
 MATH 1241
  Monday 3:30-4:30 FRET 302
  Tuesday 5:50-6:30 SMITH 351
  Wednesday 5:00-6:00 FRIDAY 386
  Thursday 6:00-7:00 FRET 410

 

 

 

 

MATH 1242
  Monday 12:30-1:30 ROBIN 308
  Tuesday 3:30-4:30 FRET 210
  Wednesday 5:00-6:00 FRET 116
  Thursday 2:00-3:00 FRET 210
PHYS 1101
  Monday 12:30-1:45 FRET 122
  Thursday 5:00-6:15 MCEN 123
  Friday 11:00-12:15 MCEN 123

 

 

 

 PHYS 2101
  Tuesday 5:00-7:00 EPIC 1243
  Thursday 2:00-3:30 EPIC 3226
  Friday 3:30-5:30 EPIC 1243

 

 

 

 

PHYS 2102
  Monday 5:30-7:15 EPIC 1243
  Wednesday 6:30-7:45 EPIC 3226
  Friday 11:00-12:15 EPIC 2230

 

 

 

 

POLS 2220
  Monday 3:30-4:45 Conference Room - FRET 445C
  Tuesday 3:30-4:45 Mundt Room-FRET 445F
  Thursday 2:00-3:15 Conference Room - FRET 445C
                                                              Rooms are Located in the POLS Department

 

 

 

 

STAT 1222
  Monday 3:30-4:30 SMITH 331
  Tuesday 6:00-7:00 SMITH 348
  Wednesday 12:30-1:30 COED 165
  Thursday 2:00-3:00 SMITH 325